The natural flavour retained in our oil makes it highly desirable for cooking authentic cuisines. Manufactured under extremely hygienic conditions, our Oil is the right choice for your everyday cooking.
It is clear, free from rancidity, suspended or other foreign matter, separated water, added colouring or flavouring substances or mineral oil.
|Coconut oil||Sesame oil||Groundnut oil||Castro oil||Neem oil|
|Oil||5 ltr||1 ltr||500 Ml||200 Ml||100 Ml||50 Ml||Bulk|
|Extra Virgin Coconut Oil||Yes||Yes||Yes||No||No||No||Yes|
A comprehensive variety of Edible Oils are being exported by NIKOSI EXPORTS. The wide variety of our Edible Oils offered by us includes Groundnut Oil, Coconut Oil, Pure Extra Virgin Coconut oil, Sesame seed oil (Gingelly Oil), Castor oil & Neem oil for Medicinal purpose. Owing to the quality and various health benefits of our Edible Oils, we are termed as the leading Exporter and Supplier in India.
Similarly, our Edible Oils are provided with varying options, like in Tin (15 kg - 16.650litres), Cane (1kg, 2kg and 5litre), and Pouch as 500ml (455gm) and as 1 liter (910gm). Our Edible Oils contains 55-59% Proteins, 6-18% Fats, Minimal Moisture and B-Complex Vitamins that help in building resistance against infections. Furthermore, our Edible Oils are used in various applications such as Cooking, Beauty, Medicines, Lubrication, etc.
Coconut oil is rich in lauric acid, which is a wonderful chemical compound with immense health benefits. It gets converted into a substance called monolaurin in the body, which has been shown to be highly useful in improving immunity and fighting diseases.
Handpicked dried coconut (Copra) goes into production at our state of the art factory and final product reaches the customers only after a series of quality tests. Our manufacturing process right from procurement of the raw material, to processing and packaging adhere to the best practices in the industry to provide pure, natural and best quality products.
Prevents Heart Disease and High Blood Pressure. Coconut oil is high in natural saturated fats. Saturated fats not only increase the healthy cholesterol (known as HDL) in your body, but also help to convert the LDL “bad” cholesterol into good cholesterols.
Cooking, Skin Care, Hair Care, Baby Care, Dietary also Can be used for Internal consumption & External application
Virgin Coconut Oil is extracted from fresh coconut milk obtained from mature kernel of coconut by mechanical or natural means which does not lead to alteration of the nature of the oil. Virgin coconut oil can be consumed in its natural state without the need for further processing. Hence, Virgin coconut oil does not undergo chemical refining, bleaching or deodorizing. Nikoshi Virgin coconut oil is the oil extracted from coconuts without the application of heat. In the case of virgin coconut oil, the process of extraction and the raw materials should not allow any involvement of heat. In good and reputable firms that manufacture of virgin coconut oil, utmost care is taken to ensure that the raw material and the kernels (the coconut milk) are not subject to heat or sunlight, throughout the whole process. The main difference between virgin coconut oil and regular coconut oils lies in the processes of their extraction. While the former is extracted by cold compression or cold milling of Copra with a moisture content of around six percent, the latter is extracted from coconut milk obtained from fresh coconuts. Thereafter, processes such as fermentation, churning, refrigeration, and the action of enzymes, the oil are separated from the water and moisture. In some process, this fresh coconut oil is boiled to obtain the oil by evaporating the water or moisture. In the case of virgin coconut oil, the process of extraction and the raw materials should not allow any involvement of heat. Virgin coconut oil has a very good smell and taste since it is derived from fresh coconuts and is subjected to very low heat and sunlight. It is also not refined. This oil preserves all the natural goodness of this oil, including its high content of vitamin E and minerals.
|ORIGIN||Extracted from fresh coconuts, harvested from coconut gardens in India|
|INGREDIENTS||100 % pure Coconut|
|PROCESSING||Virgin Coconut oil is obtained by mechanical process without subjecting it into any chemical changes by applying mild heat treatment not exceeding 27 degree celsius(cold process, screw type), which have been purified by physical process such as filteration.|
|FLAVOR||Natural aroma of coconut oil free from off flavor including|
|TEXTURE||Typical physical characteristic of coconut oil be free from adulterants, water, visible sediments, added colouring and flavoring substances, extraneous matter & chemicals.|
|ODOUR||Specific to coconut aroma.|
|S.No||Product||Virgin Coconut Oil|
|2||Odour & Taste||Sweet Aroma|
|5||vitamin E||2.0 Mg|
|17||Monosaturated OLEIC acid||6.8%|
|18||Polyunsaturated linoleic acid||1.6g|
|21||Density at 30℃||0.9113|
|22||Retractive index at 40℃||1.4488|
|23||Free fatty acid||0.04%|
The Cold Pressed Sesame oil is natural healing oil. When applied topically to the skin or hair, its antibacterial, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties provide protective, nourishing and detoxifying effects on stressed and damaged skin. Makes it a moisturizing and an ideal massage oil. It is multi-purpose and contains substances that are thought to prevent high blood pressure.
Sesame oil, popularly known as gingelly/til oil is one of the world's oldest crop based-oils extracted from sesame seeds & having the highest oil content among seeds, the extraction of oil is a painstaking process. The seed, which is used as a condiment in cooking, bursts only when fully ripe. Cultivators cut the crop by hand and store it upright to allow the seeds to fully ripen. Sesame seeds are not usable after the seeds burst, so the harvesting is done within a small window of time when the seeds are ripe, but intact. The process of extraction is manually intensive and is done in a variety of ways — cold, bridge or ram pressing. Mainly used in cooking and for health purposes, the oil owes its unique properties to a balanced fatty acid profile. The light coloured oil is made from untoasted seeds in the Middle East, the darker oil from toasted seeds is used predominantly in Asia as it complements the cuisine
Groundnut Oil is used to deep fry the variety of foods, particularly Chinese and Indian. It has high smoking point and is reusable after a single sue with same taste. As the oil has a neutral taste, it does not inhibit with the core taste of the dishes.
Avoiding unnecessary overlying of flavors, this cannot be rancid easily. Capable to be stored for long, this oil should be kept in a cool, dry and dark place. Groundnut Oil is offered in the quantity range of 1ltr. Pouches to 15 liter tins.
The oil is used as a good source of vitamin E and antioxidants that provide many health benefits to the body from free radical damage. Also, it eliminates the risk of heart disease. Bulk packing also available in Barrels
Wonderfully pleasant, sweet-flavored peanut oil is low in saturated fats, free from cholesterol, contains essential fatty acid ( linoleic acid (omega-6)) making it as one of the healthiest cooking oils. Being a vegetable oil, it is a good source of plant sterols.
Castor Oil is a vegetable oil obtained by pressing the seeds of the castor oil plant (Ricinus communis). The common name "castor oil", from which the plant gets its name, probably comes from its use as a replacement for castoreum, a perfume base made from the dried perineal glands of the beaver (castorin Latin).
Castor oil contains high levels of vitamin E, which can reduce the appearance of scars and helps in healing sunburn. Ricinoleicacid helps to increase circulation to the scalp and improves hair growth. Antibacterial and anti-fungal compounds in castor oil help treat acne and toenail fungus, and prevent dandruff.
It contains omega 6 and omega 9 fatty acids, which may help reduce skin sensitivity and ease inflammation.Experts often recommend buying cold-pressed castor oil to preserve the quality of its fatty acids and other nutrients. Though effective, Castor Oil should be consumed only after consulting the doctor.
Neem oil comes from the seed of the tropical neem tree, also known as Indian lilac. Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it’s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it’s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.
Neem oil contains many ingredients that are extremely beneficial to the skin. Some of those ingredients include: